8TH DISTRICT COURT FELONY FILINGS

FELONY FILINGS: The following individuals were arrested and had felony charges filed against them in 8th District Court last week. Individuals listed are presumed innocent until proven guilty.

For the safety of law enforcement officers and process servers, listings exclude filings against individuals who have been charged, but not served with a summons or were not arrested and may be unaware of the charges against them.

UINTAH COUNTY NIELSON, Angela Dawn (Angela, Angie), 42, third-degree felony possession or use of a controlled substance; class B misdemeanor use or possession of drug paraphernalia.

CHESHIRE, Spencer, 32, first-degree felony forcible sodomy; two counts first-degree felony rape.

HATCH-CHAFFIN (HATCH, CHAFFIN), Desmond C Lee (Desmond), 27, second-degree felony possession of c/s within a correctional facility; class B misdemeanor use or possession of drug paraphernalia.

CHRISTENSEN, Keyley Gay (Keyley), 29, second-degree felony theft; third-degree felony damage jails; class B misdemeanor interference with arresting officer; class B misdemeanor driving under the influence – 1st offense in 10 years; class B misdemeanor assault; class B misdemeanor possession of controlled substance marijuana/spice; class B misdemeanor use or possession of drug paraphernalia; class C misdemeanor disorderly conduct; class B misdemeanor reckless driving; class C misdemeanor intoxication; class C misdemeanor driving on denied.

JONES, Allison Ellen, 27, third-degree felony possession or use of a controlled substance; class A misdemeanor possession of controlled substance marijuana/ spice; class B misdemeanor use or possession of drug paraphernalia.

GROSS, Blake Scott, 37, first-degree felony object rape.

YOUNG, Jerod Authur, 46, two counts first-degree felony distribute/offer/arrange distribution of controlled substanc; class A misdemeanor possession or use of a controlled substance; class B misdemeanor use or possession of drug paraphernalia.

RICHARDS, Tyler Jesse, 31, twelve counts second-degree felony sexual exploitation of a minor.

DUCHESNE COUNTY ESSEX, Donna Rae, 51, three counts third-degree felony distribute/ offer/arrange distribution of controlled substanc; three counts class A misdemeanor use or possession of drug paraphernalia.

MILLER, Sade Evelyn, 19, two counts second-degree felony theft – value equals or exceeds $5000; twenty counts third-degree felony unlaw acquisition/ possess/transfer financial card; two counts second-degree felony theft.

HASTINGS, Darrell Allen, 43, third-degree felony theft.

YOUNG, Amy Marie, 37, first-degree felony distribute/offer/arrange distribution of controlled substanc.

OVERN (OVERN JR), James Del, 42, third-degree felony false emergency report-emergency involving injury/ death; three counts class A misdemeanor electronic communication harassment.

WOOD-MECHAM (WOOD), Whitney, 30, third-degree felony assault by prisoner.

RODRIGUEZ, Crecenciano, 45, second-degree felony unlaw acquisition/possess/ transfer financial card; second-degree felony theft.

Source: Utah Courts